Faculty

Name Department
Burkman, Thomas Graduate Studies
Kersten, Joanne College of Fine Arts
Matthews, Wayne College of Fine Arts
Mills, Kevin College of Fine Arts
Norberg, Rebecca College of Fine Arts
Hayton, Greg School of Education
Lloyd, Margo School of Education
Muhovich, Nan College of Missions
Shaka, Farella Department of Mathematics & General Studies
Tibbetts, William School of Business
Watt, Clint School of Business
Beebe, Colleen College of Missions
Caneday, Renae College of Missions
Dell'Arciprete, Jacquelyn College of Missions
Elias, Laura College of Missions
Johansen, David College of Missions
Qian, Xueqin (Shirley) College of Missions
Sauve, Shawn School of Business
Belt, Tom College of Missions
Friesen, Jonathan School of Education
Professor Emeritus
Name Department
Allen, James
Tennant, Carolyn Department of English
Full-time
Name Department
Bach, Larry
Barrett, Rob College of Fine Arts
Menzies, Glen Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Anderson, Amy Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Collins, David
Brookman, Buzz Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Deyo, Jeff College of Fine Arts
Crabtree, Dr. Leslie Department of English
Mayo, Phil Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Tennison, Allen Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Libengood, Desiree Department of English
Weinhold, Gail
Paino, Tracy Center for Pastoral Ministries
Wold, Todd Department of Communication Arts
Heide, Jonathon Department of Communication Arts
Ballentine, Pauline Carlstrom ASL-Interpreting Department
Pingel, Brian Center for Youth & Leadership
Ross, William Carlstrom ASL-Interpreting Department
Watson, David Center for Pastoral Ministries
Grenell, Jeff Center for Youth & Leadership
Nelson, Daniel
Nelson, Kari School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Brenneman, Bob College of Missions
Campbell, Diane College of Missions
Connor, Sharon School of Education
Davenport, John Department of Mathematics & General Studies
Gayle, Connie School of Education
High, Jon School of Business
Brooks, Chris Center for Youth & Leadership
Denbow Sr., Dr. Gary College of Missions
Volpe, Angela
Anderson, Gordon Graduate Studies
Flippo, Lon Center for Children & Family Ministries
Brown, Beth School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Jewett, Ronald School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Adjunct
Name Department
Evans, Justin Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Fox, Nick Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Henderson, Tim Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Krueger, Craig Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Leeper, Hillary Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Ligocki, Larry Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Membrez, Greg Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Moritz, Torsten Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Sewell, Bryson Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Sickler, Bradley Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Ellis, Mark
Thompson, C. Dan Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Volpe, Michael Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Wehr, Kathryn Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Erlacher, Jolene
Wetzler, Heith Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Schmidt, Stephanie Department of Communication Arts
Fletcher, Chris Department of Communication Arts
Aitchison, Brent Department of Communication Arts
Angus, Scott Department of Communication Arts
Austin, Tim Department of Communication Arts
McEachran, John Department of Communication Arts
McEachran, Tom Department of Communication Arts
Brown, Matthew Center for Pastoral Ministries
Hall, Patrick Center for Pastoral Ministries
Roberts, Ron Center for Pastoral Ministries
Crawford, Stephen Center for Youth & Leadership
McLuen, Tiger Center for Youth & Leadership
Baias, Tim Department of Communication Arts
Arkema, Jentine Department of Communication Arts