Faculty

Professor Emeritus
Name Department
Allen, James
Tennant, Carolyn Department of English
Brown, Beth School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Full-time
Name Department
Menzies, Glen Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Anderson, Amy Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Brookman, Buzz Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Crabtree, Dr. Leslie Department of English
Mayo, Phil Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Tennison, Allen Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Libengood, Desiree Department of English
Weinhold, Gail
Paino, Tracy Center for Pastoral Ministries
Wold, Todd Department of Communication Arts
Heide, Jonathon Department of Communication Arts
Ballentine, Pauline Carlstrom ASL-Interpreting Department
Pingel, Brian
Ross, William Carlstrom ASL-Interpreting Department
Watson, David Center for Pastoral Ministries
Grenell, Jeff Center for Youth & Leadership
Nelson, Daniel
Bach, Larry
Nelson, Kari School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Barrett, Rob College of Fine Arts
Brenneman, Bob College of Missions
Campbell, Diane College of Missions
Collins, David
Connor, Sharon School of Education
Davenport, John Department of Mathematics & General Studies
Deyo, Jeff College of Fine Arts
Gayle, Connie School of Education
High, Jon School of Business
Anderson, Gordon Graduate Studies
Jewett, Ronald School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Adjunct
Name Department
Evans, Justin Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Fox, Nick Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Henderson, Tim Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Krueger, Craig Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Leeper, Hillary Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Ligocki, Larry Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Membrez, Greg Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Moritz, Torsten Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Sewell, Bryson Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Sickler, Bradley Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Ellis, Mark
Thompson, C. Dan Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Volpe, Michael Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Wehr, Kathryn Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Erlacher, Jolene
Wetzler, Heith Institute for Biblical & Theological Studies
Schmidt, Stephanie Department of Communication Arts
Fletcher, Chris Department of Communication Arts
Aitchison, Brent Department of Communication Arts
Angus, Scott Department of Communication Arts
Austin, Tim Department of Communication Arts
McEachran, John Department of Communication Arts
McEachran, Tom Department of Communication Arts
Brown, Matthew Center for Pastoral Ministries
Hall, Patrick Center for Pastoral Ministries
Roberts, Ron Center for Pastoral Ministries
Crawford, Stephen Center for Youth & Leadership
McLuen, Tiger Center for Youth & Leadership
Baias, Tim Department of Communication Arts
Arkema, Jentine Department of Communication Arts
Name Department
Hayton, Greg School of Education
Kersten, Joanne College of Fine Arts
Lloyd, Margo School of Education
Matthews, Wayne College of Fine Arts
Mills, Kevin College of Fine Arts
Muhovich, Nan College of Missions
Norberg, Rebecca College of Fine Arts
Shaka, Farella Department of Mathematics & General Studies
Tibbetts, William School of Business
Watt, Clint School of Business
Brooks, Chris Center for Youth & Leadership
Beebe, Colleen College of Missions
Caneday, Renae College of Missions
Dell'Arciprete, Jacquelyn College of Missions
Denbow Sr., Dr. Gary College of Missions
Elias, Laura College of Missions
Johansen, David College of Missions
Qian, Xueqin (Shirley) College of Missions
Sauve, Shawn School of Business
Volpe, Angela
Belt, Tom College of Missions
Flippo, Lon College of Ministry
Friesen, Jonathan School of Education